TO: Whom it may concern
[…] Master File (IMF) for people who are experiencing tax problems with the IRS,
every return has been found to contain the above codes except for some which
are coded as "Guam" returns. Every
return shows that the unsuspecting Citizen is being
taxed on income derived from importing narcotics, alcohol, tobacco, or firearms
into the United States or one of its territories or possessions, from a foreign
country or from Guam, Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, or into the Virgin
Islands from the Cayman Islands.
Who is required to file?
26 CFR, Section 601.103(a) is the only place which tells us who is required to
file a return provided that person has been properly noticed by the District Director
to keep records and then noticed that he/she is required to file. It states,
"In general each taxpayer (or person required to collect and pay over the
taxes) is required to file a prescribed for[m] of return ..." Are you a
taxpayer?
Who are these Thugs?
The scam manifests itself in many different ways. In order to maintain the
semblance of legality, hats are changed from moment to moment. When you are
told to submit records for examination you are dealing with Customs. When you