“Tax Court Is for Withholding Agents”
[…] trade agreement. See the Good Faith and
Reasonable Cause Standard at 26 CFR 1.6664-4 and the Substantial Authority
Standard at 26 CFR 1.6662-4. For
reasonably comprehensive treatment of subtitle A
income tax, see the videotape Theft by Deception by Larken
Rose, available via Internet at www.theft-by-deception.com.
2. Court documents
and published district and circuit court decisions verify that the Internal
Revenue Service (“IRS”) is agent of the [federal] United States of America, not
Government of the United States (See 26 U.S.C. 7402: “The district courts of the United States at
the instance of the United States shall have jurisdiction .…”) For distinction between the “United States”
and the “United States of America” as unique and separate governmental
entities, see historical and revision notes following 18 U.S.C. 1001 and
Attorney General delegation orders to the Director of the Bureau of Prisons, 28