Memorandum in Support of Administrative Appeal
[…] (Constitution, Article  I §§  2.3 &  9.4). In Eisner v. Macomber,
252 U.S.  189 (1918),  Coppage v.  Kansas, and numerous decisions
since, the  United States  Supreme Court  has repeatedly affirmed
that for  purposes of  income tax,  wages and  other returns from
enterprise of  common right  are property,  not income.  In fact,
returns from  enterprise of  common right  are fundamental to all
property, and  the sanctity  is preserved as a fundamental common
law principle dating to signing of the Magna Charta in 1215.

     The nature  of Subtitle  A & C taxes is revealed at 26 CFR §
31.3101-1: "The  employee tax  is measured by the amount of wages
received after 1954 with respect to employment after 1936 ...."


  Memo in Support of Administrative Appeal/Criminal Complaint:
                           Page 5 of 9


     In other  words, the  wage is not the object, but merely the
measure of  the tax.  This is  obviously so  much legalese  in an