Every person required to make a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations. [Emphasis added.] Nevertheless, no form, statute or regulation sets forth any duty to make and file an income tax return disclosing specifically the items of Barnes' gross income and any deductions and credits to which he were entitled. In particular, 26 C.F.R. Section 1.6011-1 provides: Each taxpayer should carefully prepare his return and set forth fully and clearly the information required to be included therein. Returns which have not been so prepared will not be accepted as meeting the requirement of the Code.