NOTICE AND DEMAND FOR
[…] 1000 S.W. Third Avenue, Suite 600

          Portland 97204-2902

          OREGON, USA

 

FROM:     Paul Andrew Mitchell, B.A., M.S.

          Private Attorney General, 18 U.S.C. 1964(a)

      c/o 117 East Louisa Street

          Seattle 98102-3203

          WASHINGTON STATE, USA

 

DATE:     July 25, 2011 A.D.

 

SUBJECT:  written OATH required by ORS 9.250(2) and 9.460 (duties)

 

 

Greetings Dwight C. Holton,

 

We specifically deny that you were ever a member, in good standing, of the Oregon State Bar.  See authorities attached and ORS 9.460(1).

 

NOTICE

 

Section 9.250(2) of the Oregon Revised Statutes reads as follows:

 

The applicant shall execute a written oath that in the practice of law the applicant will support the Constitution and laws of the United States and of this state, and be of faithful and honest demeanor in office. The applicant is entitled to practice as an attorney after the State Court Administrator has received the oath executed under this subsection.  [Amended by 1973 c.827 §3; 1981 c.193 §8; 1989 c.1052 §6; 1991 c.726 §4; 1997 c.388 §3]

[bold emphasis added]

 

A proper Request dated October 8, 2010 A.D. and submitted to the Oregon State Court Administrator supra, under the Oregon Freedom of Information Act, is now PAST DUE for said written OATH.

 

DEMAND