Certified Mail Number: __________________________________________
[…] salaries, tips,  fees, commissions,  interest, rents,  royalties,
alimony, state  or local  tax refunds, pensions, business income,
gains from  dealings in property, and any other compensations for
services (including  receipt of  property  other  than  money).";
that sources  are not  "income", but  sources become  "income" if
they are entered as "income" on a signed "Form 1040", because the
signer affirms,  under penalty  of perjury  (within  the  "United
States"), that  the items  entered in the "income" section of the
"Form 1040"  are "income"  to the  signer;   that  Section  61(b)
clearly indicates  which Sections  of the  IRC identify  and list
items that  are included  in "income"  by stating:    "For  items
specifically included  in gross  income, see Part II (sec. 71 and
following)";  and further,

     21.  That my  attention was  then called to the said Part II
entitled: "Items  Specifically Included in Gross Income";  that I
studied sections  71 thru  87 and  noticed that  wages, salaries,
commissions,  tips,   interest,   dividends,   pensions,   rents,