John S. Williamson, B.S., MGWC
[…] the preferred fuel for automobiles, and leaving the federal police force in
place -- to extort money from the American People. See, e.g.
Pogue Carburetor patent (an efficient fuel vaporizer utilized in Allied tanks
fighting field marshal Erwin Rommel in the North
Africa campaign during World War II).
Appellants
formally object, in advance, to any and all attempts by duly appointed officers
of the U.S. Department of Justice or of the Office of the United States
Attorney to appear on behalf of IRS or on behalf of the UNITED STATES OF
AMERICA, to answer the instant MOTION.
See 5 U.S.C. 551(1)(C); 28 U.S.C. 547 in pari materia
with 28 CFR 0.70(b): “except the
following: Proceedings pertaining to misconduct of Internal Revenue Service
personnel”.
The
only mention of the IRS anywhere in
31 U.S.C. §§ 301-313 is an authorization for the President to appoint an
Assistant General Counsel in the U.S. Department of the Treasury to be the
Chief Counsel for the IRS. Cf. 31 U.S.C.
333(a)(1) re:
“Department of the Treasury”.
Pursuant