Donald E. Wishart, Sui Juris
[…] 7.   the Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) control number(s) assigned to the regulation(s), form(s), e.g. 1040, 720, 2555, etc., and instruction(s) for completing said returns, as required by 44 U.S.C. 3501 thru 3520, inclusive;

8.   with respect to the allegations that Defendant received “gross income”, state in concise and particular detail the exact source(s) of same, and indicate whether or not those sources were inside the “United States” or outside the “United States”, as required by IRC 861 and 862, as implemented by substantive, legislative regulations found at 26 CFR 1.861-1, to wit: “Income from sources within the United States [sic] – (a) Categories of income.  Part 1 (section 861 and following), subchapter N, chapter 1 of the Code, and the regulations thereunder determine the sources of income for purposes of the income tax”;  see also 26 CFR 1.861-8(a):  “The rules contained in this section apply in determining taxable income of the taxpayer from specific sources and activities under other sections of the Code, referred to in this section as operative sections [sic]”;  and 26 CFR 1.861-8(e)(11)(f): “Miscellaneous