Donald E. Wishart, Sui Juris
[…] During the calendar years in question, Defendant was not involved in any of these activities.  It is highly likely that the panel was not informed of this fact;  nor was the panel informed that Title 27 activities were necessary to trigger a filing requirement.  This is fraud upon the panel.

 

(3)                                   Defendant has studied the CFR for the Internal Revenue Code, and discovered that there are no substantive, legislative regulations implementing IRC section 7203.  However, under the CFR for Title 27 of the United States Code, at Section 70.42, i.e. Returns Prepared or Executed by Regional Directors (Compliance) or by other ATF Officers, at subsection (c), i.e. Cross References, subsection (9), it is stated:  “For criminal penalties for willful failure to make returns, see sections 7201, 7202, and 7203 of the Internal Revenue Code.”  27 CFR 70.42(c)(9).  There are, evidently, no implementing regulations for said IRC sections (see Exhibit “A”).