Appendix O: Constructive Notice and Demand
[…] IRS PRIVACY ACT NOTICE SUPPORTS 
                       MY NON-FILER STATUS 
 
Furthermore, the IRS Privacy Act Notice #609 which your agency sent to me supports my legal position that I am not liable for sending you information on a Form 1040. I am advised by professionals that your Notice is deceptively written to trick all individuals into believing that they are "liable", and therefore it is a shameful and vicious fraud. Careful legal analysis has brought forth the real explanation and proof. Your Notice first refers to Title 26 USC, Section 6001, which states in part:
 
     Whenever in  the judgement of the Secretary it is necessary, 
     he may require any person, by notice served upon such person 
     or  by  regulations,  to  make  such  returns,  render  such 
     statements, or  keep such  records, as  the Secretary  deems 
     sufficient to  show whether or not such person is liable for 
     tax under this title. 
                                                 [emphasis added] 
 
Your Notice 609 continues to Section 6011, which states in part:
      
     When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any 
     person made  liable for  any tax  imposed by  this title, or 
     with respect  to the collection thereof, shall make a return 
     or  statement   according  to   the  forms  and  regulations 
     prescribed by the Secretary. 
                                                 [emphasis added]