It may >>truly be said to have neither force nor will, but merely judgment." >> >> (A)9 Debtor claims that statutory language validates his >>calculations of tax liability reflected on his returns. >> >>ISSUE (B) FAILURE TO HEW TO THE LAW WITH INDIFFERENCE WOULD VIOLATE >>DEBTOR’S RIGHTS TO PROPERTY AND TO DUE PROCESS. >> >> (B)1 Regulation reflects that the letter of the law shall guide >>individuals and officials in any determination of tax liability. >> >> 26 CFR 601.106(f)(1) "Rule 1. An exaction by the U.S. >>Government, which is not based upon law, statutory or >>otherwise, is a taking of property without due process of law, >>in violation of the [5th Amendment]. Accordingly, an appeals >>representative in his or her conclusions of fact or application >>of the law, shall hew to the law and the recognized standards >>of legal construction. It shall be his or her duty to determine >>the correct amount of the tax, with strict impartiality as >>between the taxpayer and the Government, and without favoritism >>or discrimination as between taxpayers." >> >> (B)2 Debtor, in his objection to IRS’ proof of claim, has >>attempted nothing more than to have the IRS held to the precise and >>perfectly structured letter of 26 USC and 4 USC 72. While Debtor’s >>clients’ victimization in every court would fully justify his use of >>violence to protect