The California Supreme Court heard the case, meaning that they had jurisdiction, and the Plaintiffs had legal standing! How about them apples? Got it? /s/ Paul Mitchell http://www.supremelaw.com /s/ Paul Mitchell At 10:39 PM 3/18/97 -0800, you wrote: >Paul, is there a similar way to challenge the juridiction of "state" >courts based upon any of the material you sent Rusty in the 3 emails >dated 3/19/97? > >Harold Thomas > > >Paul Andrew Mitchell wrote: >> >> Rusty and friends, >> >> See if this helps. See also 28 U.S.C. 132, >> Historical and Statutory Notes: >> >> "... provisions of this title ... with respect >> to the organization of the court, shall be >> construed as a continuation of existing law ...." >> >> Act June 25, 1948, Section 2(b). >> >> /s/ Paul Mitchell >> >> p.s.