Time: Wed Mar 19 19:13:02 1997
[…] the Plaintiffs were the People of the California Republic!

The California Supreme Court heard the case,
meaning that they had jurisdiction,
and the Plaintiffs had legal standing!

How about them apples?

Got it?

/s/ Paul Mitchell
http://www.supremelaw.com

/s/ Paul Mitchell



At 10:39 PM 3/18/97 -0800, you wrote:
>Paul, is there a similar way to challenge the juridiction of "state"
>courts based upon any of the material you sent Rusty in the 3 emails
>dated 3/19/97?
>
>Harold Thomas
>
>
>Paul Andrew Mitchell wrote:
>> 
>> Rusty and friends,
>> 
>> See if this helps.  See also 28 U.S.C. 132,
>> Historical and Statutory Notes:
>> 
>> "... provisions of this title ... with respect
>> to the organization of the court, shall be
>> construed as a continuation of existing law ...."
>> 
>> Act June 25, 1948, Section 2(b).
>> 
>> /s/ Paul Mitchell
>> 
>> p.s.  Part 1 of 2 follows:
>>
>
>
>

========================================================================
Paul Andrew, Mitchell, B.A., M.S.    : Counselor at Law, federal witness