Time: Sat Mar 29 23:03:49 1997
[…] Thank you 
>for writing to me.
>
>
>You wrote: 
>>
>>
>>Dear Devvy,
>>
>>Is what you are really saying here is that there is no remedy?
>>
>>
>>IRC 7851 and 7852, which the IRS is allowed to use against
>>us continually, concerns the issue of other precent case law,
>>and how each case must stand on its own merrits, (other than
>>U.S. Supreme Court rulings).  Please allow me to expound a little
>>on where I'm coming from on this with an excerpt from an old pleading:
>>______________________________
>>
>>7852:
>>
>>SEPARABILITY CLAUSE
>>
>>     Petitioner has read and understands 26 USC 7852(a) wherein it
>>states "If any provision of this title, or the application thereof to
>>any person or circumstances, is held invalid, the remainder of the
>>title, and the application of such provision to other persons or
>>circumstances, shall not be affected thereby."  
>>
>>     Petitioner hereby and herewith serves ACTUAL and CONSTRUCTIVE 
>NOTICE
>>upon this Article 1 legislative tribunal and the Respondent that the
>>Doctrine of Stare Decisis utilizing lower court decisions, will NOT be
>>tolerated, and any attempt to introduce any "case law" into this