This Court must remove this action back to the California Small Claims Court, inasmuch as Defendant has done nothing more than to claim he is a federal employee of a duly authorized federal agency. He has provided no specific legislation, statute, or Act of Congress creating the IRS as a federal agency. Indeed, no such legislation exists to cite in the first instance. II. DISTRICT COURT MAY NOT ALLOW CIRCUMVENTION OF STATE LAW AND THEREBY ACQUIRE JURISDICTION. California Civil Code ("CCC"), Section 116.540, states: Nothing in this section shall be construed to authorize an attorney to participate in a small claims action except as expressly provided in Section 116.530. Section 116.530 makes no provision permitting participation of Defendant's attorney in this matter to file motions of any kind. Furthermore, Plaintiff was not afforded any opportunities to oppose Defendant's motion for removal.