Appendix J
[…] affects the entire nation in so many ways.
Thank you very much for your
consideration. I will look forward to
your prompt response to this Request.
Sincerely yours,
/s/ Paul Andrew Mitchell, Founder
Account for Better Citizenship
Attachments:
Request for
Grand Jury Investigation
Memo dated
1/1/91 summarizing petition
Formal
petition dated 12/24/90
Excerpts from
U.S. criminal codes
Text of
statement read aloud to Rep. Boxer, 8/22/90
How It All
Began: a quote from Eustace Mullins
Proof of
registered mail sent and received
Misprision of Felony, 18 U.S.C. 4 states:
Whoever, having knowledge of the actual
commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and
does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person
in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined not more
than $500 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
18 U.S.C. 1001 states:
Whoever, in any matter within the
jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States knowingly and
willfully falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a